CONNECT

Address:

5020 Centre Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15213

Phone:

412-681-2700

Fax/Other:

412-697-2235

Privacy Notice

Privacy Policy Notice JACOBSON ASSOCIATES, INC.

Privacy Policy Notice

July 11, 2001

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a non-affiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of JACOBSON ASSOCIATES, INC.

JACOBSON ASSOCIATES, INC. restricts access to nonpublic personal information about you to our employees who need to know that information. This information is necessary to provide you with our products and services. We require our employees who have access to customer information to protect it and to keep it confidential. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with federal and state regulations to safeguard all your nonpublic personal information.

JACOBSON ASSOCIATES, INC. may disclose nonpublic personal information to third parties with which we contract for services. We may also disclose your nonpublic personal information to insurance companies, medical care institutions, regulatory authorities, law enforcement or other governmental authorities, or to affiliated or nonaffiliated third parties as reasonably necessary to conduct our business or as otherwise permitted by law. We do not disclose your nonpublic personal information to third parties except as necessary to provide to you our products and services. We do not use your personal information for marketing purposes.

Check the background of this financial professional on FINRA's BrokerCheck
Check the background of this financial professional on FINRA's BrokerCheck